Law Offices of George Zelma, attorneys for respondents, George Zelma, Esq., of counsel
[…] [1] During the 2010-11 school year as a preschool student with a disability, the student attended a 9:1+2 special class with the services of a full-time, 1:1 paraprofessional (see Tr. pp. 563-64; Parent Exs. F at pp. 1, 13-14; G at pp. 1-2). Consistent with State law, the student continued to attend his preschool placement and to receive services pursuant to his February 2011 CPSE IEP through July and August 2011 (Educ. Law § 4410[1][i] [indicating that a "preschool child" remains the responsibility of the Committee on Preschool Special Education for programming purposes "through the month of August of the school year in which the child first becomes eligible to attend school pursuant to section thirty-two hundred two of this chapter"]; see Parent Exs. F at pp. 1-2, 15; G at pp. 1-2).