Appearances:
[…] [4] The IHO further found that the parent "misread[]" portions of State regulations "concerning consultant teacher services" (IHO Decision at p. 21).

[5] The IHO also made findings regarding alleged violations of Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and the Americans with Disabilities Act, which are beyond the jurisdiction of an SRO and will not be reviewed on appeal (see IHO Decision at p. 28; see also Educ. Law § 4404[2] [providing that SROs review IHO determinations "relating to the determination of the nature of a child's handicapping condition, selection of an appropriate special education program or service and the failure to provide such program"]; A.M. v. New York City Dep't of Educ., 840 F. Supp. 2d 660, 672 n.17 [E.D.N.Y. 2012] ["Under New York State education law, the SRO's jurisdiction is limited to matters arising under the IDEA or its state counterpart"]).