Appearances:
[…] [2] The Commissioner of Education has not approved Hawk Meadow as a school with which school districts may contract to instruct students with disabilities (see 8 NYCRR 200.1[d], 200.7).

[3] The IHO decision included in the hearing record is unpaginated.  To avoid confusion, page references in this decision rely on the same pagination referenced in the petition for review, which excludes pages such as the IHO's transmittal letter, cover sheets and appearances section.

[4] State Education Law makes no provision for State-level administrative review by an SRO of IHO decisions with regard to section 504 (Educ. Law § 4404[2] [providing that SROs review IHO determinations "relating to the determination of the nature of a child's handicapping condition, selection of an appropriate special education program or service and the failure to provide such program"]).  Therefore, an SRO has no jurisdiction to review any portion of the parents' claims regarding section 504 or the IHO's findings, or lack thereof (see A.M. v.