Appearances:
[…] New York City Dep't of Educ., 793 F.3d 236, 244-45 [2d Cir. 2015]) and, therefore, it is not necessary to further discuss this argument.

[20] Under State law, creative arts therapists, who are often trained in music therapy, are licensed as mental health practitioners (see Educ. Law § 8404[1][a], [b] [defining the practice of creative arts therapy as the "assessment, evaluation, and the therapeutic intervention and treatment . . . of mental, emotional, developmental and behavioral disorders through the use of the arts as approved by the [Education D]epartment" and involving the "use of assessment instruments and mental health counseling and psychotherapy to identify, evaluate and treat dysfunctions and disorders for purposes of providing appropriate creative arts therapy services"]; Forrest v.