Appearances:
[…] The parent's attorney raised the issue of compensatory pendency services within the context of the district's disclosure to the parent of missed related services during discussions on the record (Tr. pp. 584-86, 593-95).  It is unclear what the parent is seeking.  If the disclosed missed services represent compensatory pendency services, the IHO made an award based on the only information available in the hearing record, which is discussed below.

[11] An SRO's jurisdiction is limited by State law to matters arising under the IDEA and Article 89 of the Education Law (Educ. Law § 4404[2] [providing that SROs review IHO determinations "relating to the determination of the nature of a child's handicapping condition, selection of an appropriate special education program or service and the failure to provide such program"]).  Courts have also recognized that the Education Law makes no provision for State-level administrative review of IHO decisions with regard to section 504 (see A.M. v.