Appearances:
[…] Consequently, consistent with State regulation, any issues from the parent's due process complaint notices not addressed by the IHO and/or not now raised as issues in the cross-appeal as bases upon which to conclude that the district failed to offer the student a FAPE for the three school years at issue are hereby deemed abandoned and will not be reviewed.

[13] The parent also argues that the IHO failed to make any determination with respect to the parent's section 504 claims.  An SRO's jurisdiction is limited by State law to matters arising under the IDEA and Article 89 of the Education Law (Educ. Law § 4404[2] [providing that SROs review IHO determinations "relating to the determination of the nature of a child's handicapping condition, selection of an appropriate special education program or service and the failure to provide such program"]).  Courts have also recognized that the Education Law makes no provision for State-level administrative review of IHO decisions with regard to section 504 (see A.M. v.