Appearances:
[…] [8] The parents also invoke the "Rehabilitation Act and the Americans with Disabilities Act" as additional bases for relief (Req. for Rev. ¶¶ 29-30).  However, as the district points out, an SRO's jurisdiction is limited by State law to matters arising under the IDEA and Article 89 of the Education Law (Educ. Law § 4404[2] [providing that SROs review IHO determinations "relating to the determination of the nature of a child's handicapping condition, selection of an appropriate special education program or service and the failure to provide such program"]).  Courts have also recognized that the Education Law makes no provision for State-level administrative review of IHO decisions with regard to section 504 (see A.M. v.