Appearances:
[…] [6] The IHO decision is not paginated; for the purposes of this decision, the pages will be cited consecutively from the first page of the decision (see IHO Decision at pp. 1-18).

[7] The IHO did not address the parent's request for reimbursement for the cost of the January 2017 neuropsychological evaluation as an IEE (see IHO Decision).

[8] An SRO's jurisdiction is limited by State law to matters arising under the IDEA and Article 89 of the Education Law (Educ. Law § 4404[2] [providing that SROs review IHO determinations "relating to the determination of the nature of a child's handicapping condition, selection of an appropriate special education program or service and the failure to provide such program"]).  Courts have also recognized that the Education Law makes no provision for State-level administrative review of IHO decisions with regard to section 504 (see A.M. v.