Appearances:
[…] [8] Both of the due process complaint notices at issue contain allegations relating to section 504; however the IHO did not address such claims.  The parties do not address this claim on appeal, however, it is noted that even if the IHO had addressed the parent's claim regarding section 504, an SRO would have no jurisdiction to review any portion of the same as an SRO's jurisdiction is limited by State law to matters arising under the IDEA and Article 89 of the Education Law (Educ. Law § 4404[2] [providing that SROs review IHO determinations "relating to the determination of the nature of a child's handicapping condition, selection of an appropriate special education program or service and the failure to provide such program"]). In fact, courts have also recognized that the Education Law makes no provision for State-level administrative review of IHO decisions with regard to section 504 (see A.M. v.