Appearances:
[…] The IHO noted that the March 2021 neuropsychological evaluation report "did not suggest any specific methodology for [the student]" (id.).

[25] To the extent that the parents challenge the IHO's findings that the district's 504 plans for the 2019-20 and 2020-21 school years both offered the student a FAPE and that the district did not violate either section 504 or the ADA (see Req. for Rev. at pp. 3-5), an SRO lacks jurisdiction to consider challenges to an IHO's rulings, or failures to rule on section 504 or ADA claims, as an SRO's jurisdiction is limited by State law to matters arising under the IDEA and Article 89 of the Education Law (Educ. Law § 4404[2] [providing that SROs review IHO determinations "relating to the determination of the nature of a child's handicapping condition, selection of an appropriate special education program or service and the failure to provide such program"]).  Courts have also recognized that the Education Law makes no provision for State-level administrative review of IHO decisions with regard to section 504 (see A.M. v.