Appearances:
[…] Law § 3602-c[2][c]).

However, the district specifically asserts neither Education Law § 3602-c nor Education Law § 4404 confers IHOs with jurisdiction to consider enhanced rate claims from parents seeking implementation of equitable services and that a memorandum issued by the State Education Department supports its position.

Section 4404 of the Education Law concerning appeal procedures for students with disabilities, consistent with the IDEA, provides that a due process complaint may be presented with respect to "any matter relating to the identification, evaluation or educational placement of the student or the provision of a free appropriate public education to the student" (Educ. Law §4410[1][a]; see 20 U.S.C. § 1415[b][6]).