Appearances:
[…] C).

[5] As clarified by the parent's attorney during her opening statement, the parent was not seeking tuition funding (Tr. p. 142).

[6] Further, to the extent the parent asserts that the IHO's "conclusions [we]re not well reasoned and belied by the hearing record," this allegation need not be addressed specifically as I have conducted a full review of the hearing record in rendering my decision on the parent's appeal.

[7] State law does not make provision for review of ADA or section 504 claims through the State-level appeals process authorized by the IDEA and the Education Law (see Educ. Law § 4404[2] [providing that SROs review IHO determinations "relating to the determination of the nature of a child's handicapping condition, selection of an appropriate special education program or service and the failure to provide such program"]).  Therefore, an SRO has no jurisdiction to review any portion of the parents' claims regarding the ADA and section 504 and such claims by the parent's will not be further discussed herein (see A.M. v.