Appearances:
[…] If a receiving party fails to timely challenge the sufficiency of a due process complaint notice, the due process complaint must be deemed sufficient (20 U.S.C. § 1415[c][2]; 34 CFR 300.508[d][1]; 8 NYCRR 200.5[i][3]).

Here, as the parent notes, the record is devoid of any timely challenge by the district to the sufficiency of the due process complaint notice.  Further, a student ID number is not required to be in the due process complaint notice under the applicable regulations (see 8 NYCRR 200.5[i][1]; see also 20 U.S.C. § 1415[b][7][A][ii]; 34 CFR 300.508[b]).  Indeed, the due process complaint notice has everything that is required of it, including the student's name and address of the student's residence; the name of the school the student is attending; "a description of the nature of the problem of the student relating to the proposed or refused initiation or change, including facts relating to the problem"; and a proposed resolution of the problem (8 NYCRR 200.5[i][1]).  As there was no timely challenge to the sufficiency of the due process complaint notice, and as all the necessary information appears to be included, the due process complaint notice was deemed to be sufficient.