Appearances:
[…] [Sept. 2007] [emphasis added], available at https://www.nysed.gov/special-education/guidance-parentally-placed-nonpublic-elementary-and-secondary-school-students).  Indeed, Education Law § 3602-c(1)(d) defines "[e]ducation for students with disabilities as "special educational programs designed to serve persons who meet the definition of children with disabilities set forth in [Education Law 4401(1)]" (Educ. Law § 3602-c[1][d]).